How to go to Germany for permanent residence?

Instruction
Late migrants are ethnic Germans, people who have one of their parents is German. To find out how to go to live in Germany, those who consider themselves to be an ethnic German should contact the embassy and fill in the appropriate form. Based on the results of its consideration, a late migrant may receive the right to reside in Germany, and later German citizenship. Consideration of the questionnaire may be delayed for quite a long time - up to 5 years. For those who immigrated to Germany under this program, the state provides quite significant support: housing, language courses, social benefits and so on.
The next option, how to go to Germany - Jewish immigration. Jews also receive a permit for permanent residence in the country. But since 2005, the relocation of Jews from the countries of the former USSR has become somewhat more complicated, so it became not so easy to move to Germany under this program.To find out how to go to Germany for permanent residence, you need to submit an application on the website of the German Embassy.
It is worth noting that verification of membership in Jewish nationality is now very strict, and one entry in the “nationality” column in the passport is not enough. In addition, it is necessary to confirm the Jewish roots of the parents with a document: present extracts from books in synagogues, old photographs, and so on. In addition, the required knowledge of German language, confirmed by the relevant certificate. Jews are allowed to live for three years in the country. Then it is prolonged, but under a number of conditions: the presence of a permanent job, knowledge of the language at a high level, etc.
Other citizens who want to know how to leave for Germany for permanent residence, must first enter the country on a visa. Then, after the expiration of a certain period and subject to certain conditions, they can expect to receive the right to permanent residence in Germany.
The simplest answer to the question of how to leave for Germany for permanent residence is marriage or family reunification. Moreover, it is not necessary that the spouse (s) have sufficient condition to maintain the partner. He is entitled to social benefits.
Offer from our partner
note
Whichever option you choose to move to Germany, you must take into account that knowledge of German at a good level is a prerequisite in all cases. In addition, you should be aware that dual citizenship is prohibited in Germany and you will have to renounce citizenship in other countries within a year after taking German citizenship.


Related news


Zephyranthes: reproduction and care
How to apply Livarol
Natural condensed milk at home
Housewarming gift
The most romantic star couples